Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Pistons (3-11)


2019-20 | 2020-21

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Jerami Grant14514125264698037958537131820-20
Derrick Rose112666214035421031215215424-25
Blake Griffin11363491252433247566479118-32
Josh Jackson122655312916251658331912619-9
Wayne Ellington91843367682452168236-14
Saddiq Bey13252339218232664479609-20
Mason Plumlee1438548902332041224719725-42
Svi Mykhailiuk1421934911516237223161136-41
Delon Wright1436135922124929525713913-34
Killian Hayes71481347125208252017-38
Jahlil Okafor99320310000232214-17
Isaiah Stewart121992348690163105878
Sekou Doumbouya131461751911720326424-55
Saben Lee32639240111303-4
Frank Jackson324210002845103-2
Rodney McGruder21211110010000-1
Deividas Sirvydis22020002000001
Team Totals 14 - 551 1289 246 310 183 532 597 341 117 62 194 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Jerami Grant 14 36.7 .473 .863 .389 1.1 6.1 2.6 0.93 1.29 1.43 2.9 25.4
Derrick Rose 11 24.2 .443 .833 .323 0.3 1.9 4.7 1.36 0.36 2.18 1.5 15.4
Blake Griffin 11 33.0 .392 .727 .320 0.4 6.0 4.3 0.82 0.09 1.64 1.7 13.3
Josh Jackson 12 22.1 .411 .640 .276 0.5 2.8 1.6 1.00 0.50 1.58 2.6 11.5
Wayne Ellington 9 20.4 .493 .750 .462 0.4 1.8 0.9 0.22 0.33 0.67 1.6 10.7
Saddiq Bey 13 19.4 .359 .783 .406 0.4 3.6 0.7 0.46 0.00 0.69 1.6 8.5
Mason Plumlee 14 27.5 .533 .719 .000 3.1 8.7 3.4 1.36 0.50 1.79 3.6 8.5
Svi Mykhailiuk 14 15.6 .374 .938 .319 0.2 1.6 1.1 0.79 0.21 0.43 0.7 7.6
Delon Wright 14 25.8 .380 .875 .310 0.8 3.7 4.1 0.93 0.64 0.93 1.1 7.1
Killian Hayes 7 21.1 .277 .500 .250 0.1 1.1 3.6 0.29 0.00 2.43 2.1 4.6
Jahlil Okafor 9 10.3 .645 - - 1.2 2.6 0.2 0.22 0.11 0.44 0.9 4.4
Isaiah Stewart 12 16.6 .479 .667 .000 2.8 5.3 0.8 0.42 0.67 0.58 2.8 4.3
Sekou Doumbouya 13 11.2 .333 .818 .350 0.5 2.5 0.5 0.31 0.15 0.31 1.2 3.8
Saben Lee 3 8.7 .333 .500 .000 0.3 0.3 0.3 1.00 0.00 1.00 0.7 2.7
Frank Jackson 3 8.0 .200 - .250 0.0 1.3 1.7 0.33 0.00 1.00 1.0 2.0
Rodney McGruder 2 6.0 1.000 1.000 - 0.5 0.5 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.5 1.5
Deividas Sirvydis 2 1.0 .000 - .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 14 - .427 .794 .344 10.8 42.6 24.4 8.36 4.43 12.7 21.1 109.4

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.